Launch of updated platform of Azerbaijan films
In 2020, people began to take greater care of their health, and also learned to work remotely. This is undoubtedly a good change despite the reasons that preceded this fact.
In this regard, we are pleased to present to you our new project AzCinemaOnline for Narimanfilm MMC - one of the largest film studios in the Azerbaijani market. The goal of the project is to make more accessible watching of various feature, documentary and animated films created in the history of cinema in our country through the platform. The site allows a larger global audience to better know our beautiful homeland.
AzCinemaOnline is also aimed at strengthening the ties of Azerbaijanis living in other countries with their homeland, familiarizing them with new developments in the field of culture and cinema. On the platform, in addition to the masterpieces of the Azerbaijan Cinema, you can also get acquainted with films shot in our country by foreign cinema.
Based on the implemented platform, In4Tech MMC will continue to collaborate with the Narimanfilm in order to improve the platform and expand its capabilities:
• popularization and promotion of Azerbaijani cinema, television and culture in the world market;
• enable our young filmmakers to present their work to a global audience;
• create conditions for cooperation between Azerbaijani filmmakers and their colleagues from other countries.